Revive Dental Seattle

Dentists in Seattle, Washington

4.7 (52)

CategoryDentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental clinic, Dental implants provider, Emergency dental service
Address3216 NE 45th Pl #211, Seattle, WA 98105
StreetNortheast 45th Place
AreaSeattle, Washington
Phone(206) 527-7001
Google rating 4.7 (52)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–3 pm
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Revive Dental Seattle

Revive Dental Seattle provides general, cosmetic, and implant dentistry for patients of all ages in Seattle, WA. Services include dental implants, Invisalign, veneers, teeth whitening, wisdom teeth extraction, laser dentistry, pinhole gum surgery, sedation dentistry, emergency dental care, and general anesthesia dentistry. We offer advanced saliva testing and targeted treatment for oral bacteria and HPV β€” a whole-body approach to dental wellness beyond a standard cleaning. Our team educates every patient, listens carefully, and creates personalized care plans for your long-term health. Serving Capitol Hill, Queen Anne, Northgate, Ballard, South Lake Union, and all Seattle neighborhoods. Accepting new patients β€” book online or call today.

How Revive Dental Seattle compares with other dentists in Seattle

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Miller Smith a month ago

Dr. Max is a great person a does the best job in the Seattle area. The whole team is great!

Levi Nelson 5 months ago

Excellent dentistry. Completely reversed my woes about going to the dentist. Currently burning a hole in my wallet due to no fault of theirs but because my insurance ran out due to the excessive backlog of dental work I needed done from avoiding the dentist but now I'm reluctant to have to go somewhere else. Worth it.

Cassia Harries 5 months ago

Dr Max is very thorough, professional and caring. Really appreciate everything he has done for my oral health!

Agnes Oleander 8 months ago

A wonderful first experience! Looking forward to future visits at such an understanding dental clinic :)

marilyn mauriello 8 months ago

Both Dentists in this practice are great. Extremely gentle. The office is well managed and the staff well trained

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Revive Dental Seattle located?

Revive Dental Seattle is at 3216 NE 45th Pl #211, Seattle, WA 98105, in Seattle, Washington. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Revive Dental Seattle?

Revive Dental Seattle is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental clinic, dental implants provider.

What are the hours of Revive Dental Seattle?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–3 pm; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: Closed; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Revive Dental Seattle open on Sunday?

No, Revive Dental Seattle is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Revive Dental Seattle?

You can call Revive Dental Seattle at (206) 527-7001.

How is Revive Dental Seattle rated on Google?

Revive Dental Seattle has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 52 reviews.

Does Revive Dental Seattle have a website?

Yes, the website of Revive Dental Seattle is theseattledentists.com (linked on this page).

More dentists in Seattle

All dentists in Seattle β†’

4th & Seneca Dental

Dentists Β· Seattle, Washington

1119 4th Ave, Seattle, WA 98101

5.0 (819)

Integrative Dentistry

Dentists Β· Seattle, Washington

9730 3rd Ave NE #205, Seattle, WA 98115

4.9 (960)

Seattle Dental Co.

Dentists Β· Seattle, Washington

100 W Harrison St Ste 150, Seattle, WA 98119

4.9 (810)

Dental Care Seattle

Dentists Β· Seattle, Washington

600 Broadway #330, Seattle, WA 98122

4.9 (682)

Shor Dental

Dentists Β· Seattle, Washington

1500 Fairview Ave E Unit 300, Seattle, WA 98102

5.0 (309)

Other categories in Seattle

Popular searches